2015-16 FOCUS LEADERSHIP PROGRAM PARTICIPANTS

Leadership St. Louis
2015-16 Class

Quen Agnew
Barbara Archer
Andrew Barnes
Lori Becker
Mirza Bijedic
Kate Brueggemann
Jacqueline Byrne
Emily Dai
James Frost
Shannon Grass
Deidre Griffith
Mary Grimes
Christopher Haffenreffer
Kara Hanak
Elizabeth Hartman
Cathy Hartmann
Ann Haubrich
Simon Huang
Arindam Kar
Shawn Kormanek
Jacki Langum
Maureen Larkins
Peter Lazaroff
Brian Leahy
David Leipholtz
Elizabeth Letscher
William Liebermann
Joey Mahari
Meg Manley
Ryan Martin
David Martineau
Scott Meyer
Sarah Moore
Brian Naber
Kimberly Norwood
Katherine Nowak
Matthew Oldani
Wendy Orson
David Orwick
Jessica Pabst
Cordaryl Patrick
tinA pihL
Juli Plassmeyer
Antonia Ponder
Linda Rallo
Pradeep Ramakrishnan
N. Ellen Reed-Fox
Stephen Savis
Lindsay Selner
Suzanne Sierra Sewell
Donna Smith-Pupillo
Nancy Spargo
Rebecca Spear
Angela Tate
Scott Thoma
Kristin Thompson
Eugene Todd
Pam Weston
Sandra Wilkie
Megan Williams
James Wyrsch

Emerging Leaders
Fall 2015 Class

Paul Blaskiewicz
Allie Cicotte
Ariana Easterly
Ronke Faleti
Jonathan Franko
Victoria Gale
Michael Hamburg
Blake Hamilton
Leslie Hardy
Victoria Harris
Madison Hrdlicka
Vinfung Ko
Jessica Luther
Jordan Mandel
Kirsten Marklin
Sara McClendon
Noel McKay
Y'Londa Mitchell
Deidre Powell
Elizabeth Pund
Justin Raymundo
Brian Sabin
Amita Shah
Sarah Kathleen Smith
Samantha Stangl
Luther Tyus
Danielle Washington
Lindsey Weatherby
Alexandra Willis

 

EMERGING LEADERS
spring 2016 CLASS

Jacqueline Behnen
Bryan Capers
Martin Casas
Simone Cunningham
Erin Enright-Perez
Ellen Goldwasser
Candice Harris
Lindsey Harrison
Melissa Hollabaugh
Whitney Jones
Brittney Lovett
Elizabeth Massa
Michelle Myers
Kurt Negwer
Mollie Neil
Adnan Omeragic
Adam Pearson
Jamie Redding
Eileen Reynolds
Maura Schnoebelen
Angela Smith
Lauren Snowden
Heather Taylor
Ashley Todd
Cort VanOstran
Javania Webb
Derek Wiseman
Elisa Zieg

Coro Women In Leadership Class 64

Monica Bailey
Stephanie Batson
Catie Beykirch
Krist Calicutt
Michelle Darden
Carolyne Hatten-Johnson
Brittin Haury
Jennifer Hoerchler
Amy Huff
Christine Hustedde
Courtney Longhi
Erin Malone
Maria Molteni
Torrey Park
T'Chara Powell
Amy Tongay
Ivory Woodhouse

 

CORO WOMEN IN LEADERSHIP CLASS 65

Jackie Becker
Lisa Clancy
Colleen Condren
Rachel Ganousis
Stacey Lewis
Janessa Little-Cable
Lisa Meadows
Angela Perkins
Samantha Sherrod
Mary Jo Trokey
Marilyn Wilson

 

diversity leadership Fellowship 2016

Vicki Amsinger
Bart Andrews
Krista Germann
Dawn Gipson
Grace Hagen
Ray Harter
Diana Hilliard
Daniel Lester
Sherita Love
Michelle Martin
Anthony Meyers
Adewale Soluade
Kathryn Tucker
Jenifer Van Schuyver

 

Coro Fellows
2015-16 Class

Alexis Costales
Jason Garcia
Ryan Halvorsen
Nebu Kolenchery
Robert Krosley
Breigh Montgomery
Nedia Morsy
Nathan Reynolds
Helen Rodgers
Jay Scheinman
Delia Shen
Eliza Straim
Katherine Sutherland
Jamala Wallace
Will Wilder

 

IMPACT FELLOWS
2016 CLASS

Melanie Adams
Kelly Annis
Bill Bayer
Katherina Carpenter
Leann Chilton
Patrick Clarkin
Desiree Coleman
Beth Damsgaard-
   Rodriguez
Liz Haynes
Tameka Jones
Missy Kelley
Suzanne King
Stephen Lewis
Turan Mullins
Thomas Noack
Arthur Porter
Cassandra Ray
Stephanie Regagnon
Ruth Sergenian
Paul Sorenson
Greta Todd
Kevin Windham
Jacinta Witherspoon

 

experience st. louis
fall 2015

Greg Barrett
Trevor Bonat
Dion Brown
Theresa Coble
Frances Levine
Timothy Matson
Felicia Shaw
Michael Shonrock

 


2015-16 PARTICIPATING ORGANIZATIONS

The following companies/organizations were represented in this year's FOCUS leadership programs.

123 Exteriors Inc.
Accessible Strategies Group, LLC
ALM Hopewell Center
Ameren
American Association of Orthodontists
Archdiocese of St. Louis/Today and Tomorrow Foundation
Archer Wealth Management, LLC
Artisan Building Company
Ascension
Associated General Contractors of Missouri
Ava's Grace Scholarship Foundation
Behavioral Health Network
Behavioral Health Response
Better Family Life, Inc.
Better Together
Big Brothers Big Sisters of Eastern Missouri
BiState Development Agency/Metro
BJC HealthCare
BMO Private Bank
The Boeing Company
Boys & Girls Clubs of Greater St. Louis
Bryan Cave LLP
Burns & Associates Management
Capes, Sokol, Goodman & Sarachan,
P.C.
Care South Health System (Health at Home)
Carpenters' Benefits Plan
Charles L. Crane Agency
Citi Bank
City of Alton
City of Dellwood
City of East St Louis
Civil Design Inc.
The Clark-Fox Family Foundation
COCA
College Bound - Saint Louis
Commerce Bank
Concrete Strategies
Covenant House Missouri
Crime Victim Advocacy Center
The Crossing
De Smet Jesuit High School
Deaconess Faith Community Nurse Ministries
Deaconess Foundation
Developmental Disabilities Resource Board of St. Charles
     County
Diversity Awareness Partnership (DAP)
Dot Foods, Inc.
Downtown STL, Inc.
Edward Jones
Emerson
Enterprise Holdings Inc.
Epworth Children & Family Services
Equifax Workforce Solutions
Express Scripts
Fathers' Support Center, St. Louis
Federal Reserve Bank of St. Louis
First Bank
Fleishman-Hillard, Inc.
Fox Architects Inc.
Fresenius Medical Care
Gateway Men's Chorus
Girl Scouts of Eastern Missouri
Gorilla 76
Grace Hill Settlement House
Hazelwood School District
HBM Holdings
Health Education Research Associates (HERA)
HOK
Horizon Housing Foundation
Humane Society of Missouri
Husch Blackwell
Institute for Family Medicine
The International Companies
International Institute of St. Louis
Jim Casey Youth Opportunities Initiative
Khazaeli Wyrsch Stock LLC
Legal Services of Eastern Missouri
The Magic House, St. Louis Children's Museum
Marian Middle School
Maritz
Marks and Associates

Maryville University
McCarthy Building Companies, Inc.
McCormack Baron Salazar
Mercy
Mission: St. Louis
Missouri Botanical Garden
Missouri Foundation for Health
Missouri Historical Society
MOHELA
Monsanto Company
National Blues Museum
NCCJ STL
Negwer Materials Inc.
Neighborhood Houses
Nestle Purina PetCare Company
Oliver Group
Opera Theatre of Saint Louis
Osborn Barr
Peter & Paul Community Services
Pick Strategies
Plancorp, LLC
PricewaterhouseCoopers LLP
Regional Arts Commission
Renaissance Financial
Resource Optimization & Innovation
RGA Reinsurance Company
Safe Connections
St. Charles County Government
St. Louis Arc
St. Louis Cardinals
St. Louis Center for Family Development
St. Louis Children's Hospital
St. Louis City Family Court
St. Louis City Police Department
St. Louis Community College at Florissant Valley
St. Louis County Children's Service Fund
St. Louis County Library
St. Louis Economic Development Partnership
St. Louis Mosaic Project
St. Louis Office for Developmental Disability Resources
St. Louis Public Radio | 90.7 KWMU
St. Louis Public Schools
St. Louis Regional Chamber
St. Louis Swap Meet
Saint Louis Zoo
The Salvation Army Midland Division
Sierra Public Relations
Skinker DeBaliviere Community Council
Southeast Missouri State University
Spanish Lake Community Development Corporation
Special School District
Springboard
SSM Health
Standing Partnership
Starkloff Disability Institute
Thompson Coburn LLP
Trivers Associates
Twain Financial Partners
U.S. Bank
ULI St. Louis
United 4 Children
United Healthcare
United States District Court, Eastern District of Missouri
United Way of Greater St. Louis
University of Missouri-St. Louis
US Bank Community Development Corporation
Voices for Children
Washington University School of Law
Washington University School of Medicine
Webster University
Wells Fargo Advisors
WJL Companies
World Pediatric Project
Wyman Center
YMCA Community Literacy Programs
Young Dental Manufacturing
Youth In Need
Youth Learning Center


2015-16 YOUTH LEADERSHIP ST. LOUIS

This year, 151 high school juniors graduated from FOCUS' Youth Leadership St. Louis program, representing the following schools, districts and organizations.

Barat Academy
Carnahan High School
Central Visual & Performing Arts High School
Chaminade College Preparatory School
Crossroads College Preparatory School
Francis Howell School District
Girl Scouts of EasternMissouri
John F. Kennedy Catholic High School
Ladue Horton Watkins High School
Lafayette High School
Maplewood Richmond Heights High School
Marquette High School
McCluer High School
McCluer North High School
 

McCluer South-Berkeley High School
Parkway Central High School
Parkway North High School
Parkway West High School
Pattonville High School
Purina PALs – Cleveland NJROTC Academy
Purina PALs – Gateway STEM High School
Purina PALs – Grand Center Arts Academy
Roosevelt High School
Soldan International Studies High School
St. John Vianney High School
Saint Louis University High School
St. Mary’s High School
University City High School


2015-16 Customized Programs

Below are some of the organizations that FOCUS provided customized training for this year, reaching more than 800 participants on topics ranging from civic issues to group dynamics to bias.

Association of Fundraising Professionals
Bank of America
Easter Seals/Life Skills
Junior League of St. Louis
MasterCard
McCarthy Building Companies

Southern Illinois University Edwardsville
Thompson Coburn
United Way of Greater St. Louis
Webster University
Young Nonprofit Professionals Network